Rotherham Fishing Republic Yorkshire Game Angling (Head Office)

2 Reviews
Rotherham Fishing Republic Yorkshire Game Angling (Head Office)
Vulcan Works Chesterton Road
S65 1SU Rotherham
South Yorkshire England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataEdit Your Page
Verified Listing, updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
FISHING REPUBLIC TRADING LIMITED
Reg. office address
VULCAN WORKS CHESTERTON ROAD, S65 1SU, Eastwood Trading Estate, South Yorkshire
Company Number
02641312
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
LUREFLASH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
LUREFLASH PRODUCTS LIMITED
VAT Number
436587125
SIC Code
46180 - Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Date of Incorporation
28 Aug 1991
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Lureflash International is a world renowned fishing tackle and trade company supplying quality brand fishing products worldwide.

  1. Fishing Republic Videos
  2. Job Vacancies

Keywords:
Mail-Order House, Wholesalers, Internet Retail Sales, Fishing Tackle, Tackle, Clothing and Footwear Wholesalers, Clothing Wholesalers, Footwear Wholesalers, Sales Agents, Camping Equipment, Sporting Goods, Fishing, Outdoor Gear, Warehouses, Innovations, Bicycle Shops, Boat Dealers, Brownings
Products
fishing flies, fly tying materials, fishing bait, fishing clothing, lures, shore rods, reels
Brands
korda, drennan, maver, dawa, shimano, guru, preston innovations, browning, taska, dynamite baits, abu garcia, penn, chub
Available payment methods
  • PayPal
    PayPal
Rotherham Fishing Republic Yorkshire Game Angling (Head Office) is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

BRILLIANT SERVICE AS ALWAYS,ORDERED BOOTS & SUIT ON TUESDAY, ARRIVED FIRST DELIVERY AT 8.30,BOTH ITEMS FIT PERFECT. ONCE AGAIN THANKS FOR YOUR ASSISTANCE.

Excellent Online Service

more than 6 months ago

Ordered boots on line Wednesday aftrenoon and they arrived Friday morning. Brilliant except I ordered the wrong size. Instant response from company when I phoned them. They will replace without charging me additional postage. A cracking way to keep customers!

Write a review for Rotherham Fishing Republic Yorkshire Game Angling (Head Office)!

Do you know Rotherham Fishing Republic Yorkshire Game Angling (Head Office)? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby FISHING REPUBLIC branches

  1. 15 Stoke St, Effingham Road
    S9 3QH  Sheffield
  2. Snape Hill Road
    S73 9LT  Darfield
  3. Churchill Road
    DN1 2TF  Doncaster
  4. 8B, Chieftain Way
    LN6 7RY  Lincoln
  5. 19 Rutland Street
    M27 6AU  Swinton